she has
She has three children.
Ты разве не видишь, какое у неё лицо?
Can't you see the look on her face?
— Женщины на грани нервного срыва (1988)
What beautiful eyes she has!
She looks unhappy.
У неё большинство друзей-мальчики.
Most of her friends are boys.
Она замужем, и у неё две дочери.
She is married and has two daughters.
Мне хочется, чтобы у неё в жизни была хоть какая-то романтика.
I wish she had at least some romance in her life.
— Дитя погоды (2019)
На прошлой неделе у неё родилась красивая девочка.
Last week, she gave birth to a beautiful baby girl.
Не уверен, что у меня хватит смелости попросить у неё номер телефона.
I'm not sure I’ll have the courage to ask her for her phone number.
Когда ей было три года, у неё умер отец.
When she was three years old, her father died.
У неё хорошо получается ему подражать.
She is good at imitating him.
She ran out of money.
Моя сумка, должно быть, у неё в машине.
My bag must be in her car.
She has long hair.
У него лучше с математикой, чем у неё.
He is better at math than she is.
She has something else on her mind.
Я знал, где у неё лежат деньги, ну и взял немного.
I knew where she kept her money, so I took a little.
— Четыреста ударов (1959)
У неё с собой было не так много денег.
She didn’t have much money with her.
She has nothing.
У неё это очень хорошо получается.
She’s very good at it.
Мэри говорит, что у неё много дел.
Mary says she has a lot to do.
She has her own reasons.
Все полы у неё в доме деревянные.
All the floors in her house are wooden.
She has one child.
She has red eyes.
She has a pretty face.
У неё много книг на английском языке.
She has many books in English.
У неё в Киото не так много друзей.
She doesn't have many friends in Kyoto.
Том спросил Мэри, какой у неё любимый цвет.
Tom asked Mary what her favorite color was.
She has poor eyesight.
Не получится, у неё почерк трудный.
It won't work, her handwriting is difficult.
— Четыреста ударов (1959)
She has plenty of money.
Поверите или нет, но у неё трое детей.
Believe it or not, she has three children.
She has a bad heart.
Мэри сказала, что у неё ничего не болит.
Mary said that nothing hurt.
Сколько у неё братьев и сестёр?
How many brothers and sisters does she have?
Она, должно быть, знала, что у неё рак.
She must have known she had cancer.
У неё большой дом и две машины.
She has a big house and two cars.
I'll ask her if you want.
Её сожаление было написано у неё на лице.
Her regret was written all over her face.
She has money to burn.
I asked her for the address.
She had a stroke.
Мэри всегда очень занята и у неё никогда не бывает свободного времени.
Mary is always very busy and never has any free time.
Когда она узнала, что нас обокрали, у неё случился нервный срыв.
When she found out that we had been robbed, she had a nervous breakdown.
— Решение уйти (2022)
Вам не кажется, что у неё некрасивая одежда?
Don't you think her clothes are ugly?
— Форма голоса (2016)
Почему бы тебе у неё не спросить?
Why don't you ask her?
Вам, наверное, надо пойти у неё спросить.
You should probably go ask her.
She will never succeed.
She has schizophrenia.
She has a short haircut.
Her hair was tousled.
She has a twin brother.
Вам надо сначала спросить у неё.
You need to ask her first.
I bought it from her.
She clearly had problems.
Did you ask her for forgiveness?
The blood ran cold in her veins.
Мэри говорит, что у неё нет желания этого делать.
Mary says she doesn't feel like doing it.
She has a small house.
Он спросил у неё, знает ли она его.
He asked her if she knew him.
Ему вообще не надо было занимать у неё деньги.
He shouldn't have borrowed money from her in the first place.
У неё не больше пятнадцати долларов.
She has no more than fifteen dollars.
У неё твоя душа прямо на ладони.
She holds your soul in the palm of her hand.
— Всё везде и сразу (2022)
У неё по всему телу татуировки.
She has tattoos all over her body.
У неё не было никакого карандаша.
She didn't have a pencil.
I hope she's doing well.
I asked her the same thing.
She has soft skin.
У неё больше не будет возможности побывать в Европе.
She will no longer have the opportunity to visit Europe.
Она замужем, и у неё две дочери, сын и пять внуков.
She is married and has two daughters, a son, and five grandchildren.
Полагаю, я мог бы спросить у неё.
I suppose I could ask her.
She has money problems.
У неё дар преподавать английский.
She has a gift for teaching English.
Она знает, что у неё проблема.
She knows she has a problem.
У неё большой офис в этом здании.
She has a large office in this building.
She has good handwriting.
She ran out of paper.
She has no sense of humor.
She has something else on her mind.
Почему ты не попросишь у неё прощения?
Why don't you apologize to her?
На Вашем месте я бы попросил у неё прощения.
If I were you, I would ask her for forgiveness.
She won't succeed.
Она спросила у неё, как доехать до вокзала.
She asked her how to get to the station.
Мэри думает, что у неё сломана нога.
Mary thinks her leg is broken.
She has a beautiful doll.
Мэри говорит, что у неё болит левая нога.
Mary says that her left leg hurts.
Она сказала мне, что у неё диабет.
She told me that she had diabetes.
Мы не хотели становиться у неё на пути.
We didn't want to get in her way.
Мэри выглядит как своя мать, но у неё другой характер.
Mary looks like her mother, but she has a different personality.
Представляешь, у неё недавно родилась двойня.
Can you believe it? She recently had twins.
— Ветер крепчает (2013)
She has beautiful handwriting.