te matar

kill you

→ te
phrase Common #2,917
kill you A literal phrase meaning “to kill you,” commonly used in threats or statements about someone being killed. “Te” is the informal singular object pronoun meaning “you.”
PO: Se você contar meu segredo, vou te matar!
EN: If you tell my secret, I'll kill you!

Tom vai te matar.

Tom is going to kill you.

O Sindicato ia te matar!

The Union was going to kill you!

— Dupla Perigosa (2026)

Para sugar seu sangue e te matar.

To suck your blood and kill you.

— O Lamento (2016)

Se não fizeres o que elas dizem, elas irão te matar.

If you don't do what they say, they'll kill you.

Como sabe que quem te contratou não vai te matar por falhar na missão?

How do you know that the person who hired you won't kill you for failing the mission?

— Trem-Bala (2022)

Não vou gostar de te matar.

I won't enjoy killing you.

— A Princesa Prometida (1987)

Quem tentou te matar?

Who tried to kill you?

— Pecadores (2025)

É uma pena eu te matar aqui.

It's a pity I have to kill you here.

— Demon Slayer: Mugen Train - O Filme (2020)

Ela vai te matar.

She’s going to kill you.

O Tom quer te matar, Mary.

Tom wants to kill you, Mary.

Eu não poderia te matar, Tom.

I couldn't kill you, Tom.

Mas eu não conseguia pensar em te matar.

But I couldn't bring myself to kill you.

— Lady Vingança (2005)

Também queres te matar?

Do you want to kill yourself too?

— Mulheres à Beira de um Ataque de Nervos (1988)

Não vai te matar.

It won't kill you.

— Assassinato (2015)

Ele contratou mercenários para te matar.

He hired mercenaries to kill you.

Se não fizeres o que eles dizem, eles irão te matar.

If you don't do what they say, they'll kill you.

Eles provavelmente vão te matar aqui, seu idiota.

They'll probably kill you right here, you idiot.

— Irmão (1997)

Se eu te dissesse, teria de te matar.

If I told you, I’d have to kill you.

Ele não vai te matar se descobrir?

He won't kill you if he finds out, will he?

— Sociedade dos Poetas Mortos (1989)

Não se eu te matar antes.

Not if I kill you first.

— A Empregada (2025)

Eles vão te matar.

They're going to kill you.

— Duro de Matar (1988)

Mamãe vai te matar.

Mom is going to kill you.

— Elefante (2003)

Ele disse que ia te matar e te culpar por tudo.

He said he was going to kill you and blame you for everything.

— Trem-Bala (2022)

Podia te matar agora.

I could kill you right now.

— A Princesa Prometida (1987)

Deixa a floresta, ou a próxima vez que nos encontrarmos, terei de te matar.

Leave the forest, or the next time we meet, I will have to kill you.

— Princesa Mononoke (1997)

Quem quer te matar?

Who wants to kill you?

— Dupla Perigosa (2026)

Nós vamos te matar.

We are going to kill you.

Mal consegui evitar que ele viesse pra te matar.

I barely managed to stop him from coming to kill you.

— Sociedade dos Poetas Mortos (1989)

Se o Pequeno te pegar, Ele vai querer te matar.

If the Little One catches you, He will want to kill you.

— Cidade de Deus (2002)

Eu só quero assisti-la te matar.

I just want to watch her kill you.

— O Refúgio (2026)

Esfaquear pode não te matar, mas e o veneno?

Stabbing might not kill you, but what about the poison?

— Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Castelo Infinito (2025)

Teríamos que te matar.

We would have to kill you.

— E Sua Mãe Também (2001)

Em breve a marca vai se espalha e te matar.

Soon the mark will spread and kill you.

— Princesa Mononoke (1997)

O príncipe vai te matar!

The prince will kill you!

— Andrei Rublev (1966)

As pessoas estão tentando te matar.

People are trying to kill you.

— Três é Demais (1998)

Eu tentei te matar!

I tried to kill you!

— Harry Potter e a Pedra Filosofal (2001)

Se ela não voltar depressa, vais te matar.

If she doesn't come back soon, you're going to kill yourself.

— Segunda-Feira ao Sol (2002)

Primeiro, você é linda, depois querem te matar.

First, they say you're beautiful, then they want to kill you.

— Leviatã (2014)

Pare, ou vão te matar!

Stop, or they'll kill you!

— Princesa Mononoke (1997)

Eu devia te matar, desgraçado!

I should kill you, you bastard!

— Um Dia de Fúria (1993)

Eu podia te matar agora mesmo.

I could kill you right now.

— One Mile: Chapter One (2026)

Ninguém está tentando te matar, amor.

Nobody's trying to kill you, love.

— Simplesmente Amor (2003)

Tom está preparado para te matar.

Tom is prepared to kill you.

Não me obrigue a te matar.

Don't make me kill you.

— Princesa Mononoke (1997)

Se o Pequeno te pegar, ele vai querer te matar.

If Pequeno catches you, he'll want to kill you.

— Cidade de Deus (2002)

Vamos te matar!

We're going to kill you!

— Ne Zha (2019)

Eu não queria te matar.

I didn't mean to kill you.

— Malcolm X (1992)

Parecia que eles queriam te matar.

It seemed like they wanted to kill you.