I don't want to go
I don't want to go alone.
Por isso que não quero ir a TV, e olhe que a minha irmã insiste.
That's why I don't want to go on TV, and even though my sister insists, I don't want to.
— Volver (2006)
I don't want to go to the bank.
Não quero ir e o Tom também não.
I don't want to go, and neither does Tom.
Mas não quero ir para a cadeia por sua causa.
But I don't want to go to jail because of you.
— Такси-блюз (1990)
Não quero ir pra prisão por culpa dessa meretriz!
I don't want to go to prison because of that harlot!
— Замри-умри-воскресни! (1990)
Não quero ir a lugar nenhum com você.
I don't want to go anywhere with you.
I don't want to go with you.