mis pies

my feet

→ mi
phrase Uncommon #14,134
my feet Plural of foot. Used for the body part below the ankles.
SP: Me duelen mis pies después de caminar tanto.
EN: My feet hurt after walking so much.

No puedo levantar mis pies, señor.

I can't lift my feet, sir.

— Bhaag Milkha Bhaag (2013)

Mis pies son más pequeños que los tuyos.

My feet are smaller than yours.

Yo bebí mucho y el suelo parecía girar bajo mis pies.

I drank a lot and the ground seemed to spin beneath my feet.

Mis pies se hacen más resistentes.

My feet are getting more resilient.

— Avatar (2009)

Seguí andando hasta que mis pies no pudieron más.

I kept walking until my feet couldn't take it anymore.

Mis pies son pequeños comparados con los tuyos.

My feet are small compared to yours.

Ay mis pies.

Oh, my feet.

— El chico y la garza (2023)

Al romperme las dos piernas aprendí a pararme sobre mis pies.

When I broke both my legs, I learned to stand on my own two feet.

— 3 Idiots (2009)

Me quité las botas porque mis pies estaban congelados.

I took off my boots because my feet were frozen.

Caminé por la ciudad adondequiera que me llevaran mis pies.

I walked through the city wherever my feet took me.

La grava cruje bajo mis pies.

The gravel crunches beneath my feet.

— El cielo sobre Berlín (1987)

Mis pies están calientes.

My feet are warm.

Mis pies son grandes.

My feet are big.

— La gran juerga (1966)

Mi mamá se fijó que mis pies no estaban limpios.

My mom noticed that my feet weren't clean.

Mi madre se dio cuenta de que mis pies no estaban limpios.

My mother noticed that my feet weren’t clean.

No sé si sabes, pero no siento nada entre mi cuello y mis pies.

I don't know if you know, but I can't feel anything between my neck and my feet.

— Intocable (2011)

Mis pies nunca se han visto tan bien.

My feet have never looked so good.

— Intocable (2011)

Mis pies son más pequeños que tus pies.

My feet are smaller than your feet.

Mis pies siempre están fríos.

My feet are always cold.

Mis pies.

My feet.

Y ella corta las uñas de mis pies.

And she cuts my toenails.

— Toni Erdmann (2016)

Sentía el suelo bajo mis pies y todo parecía sencillo.

I felt the ground beneath my feet and everything seemed simple.

— Perdición (1944)

Tendrás que tocar mis pies y pedir perdón.

You'll have to touch my feet and ask for forgiveness.

— P.K. (Peekay) (2014)

Se lo darás después, mis pies están congelados.

You'll give it to him later, my feet are frozen.

— El síndrome asténico (1989)

Mis pies están fríos.

My feet are cold.