vous prendrez

will you have

→ vous
phrase Uncommon #21,623
will you have Used politely when asking what someone wants, especially in a restaurant or shop.
FR: Vous prendrez une salade ou des pâtes ?
EN: Will you have a salad or pasta?

Vous prendrez bien une tasse de thé?

Would you like a cup of tea?

Je sais que vous prendrez la bonne décision.

I know you’ll make the right decision.

Vous prendrez un verre?

Would you like a drink?

Vous prendrez l'affaire en mains et me ferez un rapport.

You will take charge of the matter and report back to me.

— Moscou ne croit pas aux larmes (1980)

Il faut un bout de ceux dont vous prendrez l'apparence.

You’ll need a piece of whoever’s appearance you’re going to take on.

— Harry Potter et la Chambre des secrets (2002)

Vous prendrez des boissons?

Will you be having drinks?

— Toni Erdmann (2016)

Vous prendrez bien quelque chose?

Would you like something?

— Le Fabuleux Destin d'Amélie Poulain (2001)

Vous prendrez le prochain, s'il vous plaît.

You'll take the next one, please.

— Crime 101 (2026)

Cette nuit, vous prendrez le train pour lncheon.

Tonight, you will take the train to Incheon.

— Assassination (2015)

Vous prendrez du lait?

Will you have some milk?

— Oh Boy (2012)

Ainsi vous prendrez bien soin du Maître.

That way you will take good care of the Master.

— Épouses et Concubines (1991)

Combien vous prendrez?

How much will you take?

— Douleur et gloire (2019)

Qu'est-ce que vous prendrez?

What will you have?

— M le maudit (1931)

Vous prendrez bien un café?

Would you like a coffee?

Vous prendrez quoi?

What will you have?

Qu'est ce que vous prendrez?

What will you have?

— Ratatouille (2007)

Vous prendrez ensuite le ferry irlandais pour Shanghai à vingt-trois heures.

You will then take the Irish ferry to Shanghai at 11 p.m.

— Assassination (2015)