depende de ti

depends on you

→ depender
phrase Uncommon #11,218
depends on you Often used to say that the result or decision is in your hands.
SP: La decisión depende de ti.
EN: The decision is up to you.

Sí, depende de ti, por supuesto.

Yes, it's up to you, of course.

— Toni Erdmann (2016)

Ahora depende de ti.

Now it's up to you.

Depende de ti mantener las cosas funcionando sin contratiempos.

It’s up to you to keep things running smoothly.

Organiza tu tiempo de otra manera, depende de ti.

Organize your time differently, it's up to you.

— Anatomía de una caída (2023)

Depende de ti.

It's up to you.

— Pillion (2025)

Tanto depende de ti.

So much depends on you.

— El señor de los anillos: La comunidad del anillo (2001)

Bueno, eso depende de ti.

Well, that's up to you.

Aquí la gente depende de ti.

People here depend on you.

— Oppenheimer (2023)

Ahora que eres mayor, decidir qué hacer depende de ti.

Now that you're older, deciding what to do is up to you.

Depende de ti decidir si vamos allí o no.

It's up to you to decide whether we go there or not.

Depende de ti tomar la decisión.

It's up to you to make the decision.

El resto depende de ti.

The rest is up to you.

Depende de ti hacerlo.

It's up to you to do it.

Richards eligió este camino, y depende de ti mostrarle dónde termina.

Richards chose this path, and it's up to you to show him where it ends.

— The Running Man (2025)

Depende de ti, Rodrigo.

It depends on you, Rodrigo.

— Doña Clara (2016)

La decisión depende de ti.

The decision is up to you.

Todo depende de ti.

It all depends on you.

Ahora todo depende de ti.

Now it's all up to you.

Eso depende de ti.

That's up to you.

Sí, depende de ti.

Yes, it depends on you.

— Sin conexión (2025)

Entonces depende de ti Yo haré lo que tengo que hacer.

Then it's up to you. I'll do what I have to do.

— O Auto da Compadecida (2000)

Depende de ti terminar el trabajo.

It's up to you to finish the job.

El mundo depende de ti.

The world depends on you.

— Anaconda (2025)

A partir de ahora todo depende de ti.

From now on, everything depends on you.

— La historia interminable (1984)

Depende de ti el que tengamos éxito o no.

Whether we succeed or not depends on you.

Depende de ti tomar una decisión.

It's up to you to make a decision.

Lo que hagas con ello, depende de ti.

What you do with it is up to you.

Todo depende de ti ahora.

Everything depends on you now.

— Ne Zha (2019)