del problema

of the problem

→ del
phrase Uncommon #14,861
of the problem Used to refer to something belonging to, caused by, or related to the problem.
SP: No entendí la causa del problema.
EN: I didn't understand the cause of the problem.

Nosotros debemos considerar cada aspecto del problema.

We must consider every aspect of the problem.

Intenté en vano ocuparme del problema.

I tried in vain to deal with the problem.

Vamos a hablar del problema.

Let's talk about the problem.

Parece ser que Tom no está consciente del problema.

It seems that Tom isn't aware of the problem.

Discutiremos del problema con ellos mañana.

We’ll discuss the problem with them tomorrow.

Quiero ser parte de la solución, no del problema.

I want to be part of the solution, not the problem.

Tom no parece estar enterado del problema.

Tom doesn't seem to be aware of the problem.

Tom está totalmente al tanto del problema.

Tom is fully aware of the problem.

Estamos al corriente del problema.

We are aware of the problem.

Llega a la raíz del problema.

Get to the root of the problem.

— Super 30 (2019)

Tom debería hablar con Mary del problema.

Tom should talk to Mary about the problem.

No me había dado cuenta de la magnitud del problema.

I hadn't realized the magnitude of the problem.

Parece que te has ocupado del problema.

It seems you've taken care of the problem.

Su explicación del problema no tenía sentido.

His explanation of the problem didn't make sense.

El origen del problema radica en la falta de comunicación entre departamentos.

The origin of the problem lies in the lack of communication between departments.

Somos conscientes del problema.

We are aware of the problem.

Los expertos se han ocupado del problema por mucho tiempo.

Experts have been dealing with the problem for a long time.

Sólo dime lo que sabes del problema.

Just tell me what you know about the problem.