te ofrezco

I offer you

→ te
phrase Uncommon #13,826
I offer you The subject “I” is included in the verb; “te” means “you” as the recipient of the offer.
SP: Te ofrezco mi ayuda.
EN: I offer you my help.

Te ofrezco la oportunidad de vivir para siempre.

I offer you the opportunity to live forever.

Pero lo que yo te ofrezco es realidad.

But what I offer you is reality.

Muy bien, Richards, ¿Qué pasa si te ofrezco?

Okay, Richards, what if I offer you...?

— El sobreviviente (2025)

Te ofrezco disculpas.

I apologize.

— El niño y la garza (2023)

Te ofrezco mi gratitud.

I offer you my gratitude.

Yo en cambio te ofrezco mi salud y mi vida.

I, on the other hand, offer you my health and my life.

— Nazarín (1959)

Te ofrezco este trozo de pan con queso.

I offer you this piece of bread with cheese.

— Pinocho (2019)

¿Qué tal si te ofrezco un trato?

How about I make you a deal?

— El sobreviviente (2025)

Te ofrezco mis servicios.

I offer you my services.

— Rudo y Cursi (2008)

Te ofrezco la oportunidad de actuar en papeles que realmente importan.

I offer you the opportunity to act in roles that truly matter.

— Familia en renta (2025)

Sólo te ofrezco un cigarrillo, hombre.

I'm only offering you a cigarette, man.

— Malcolm X (1992)