esta pieza

this room

→ este
phrase Rare #26,480
this room In some places, pieza can mean a room or bedroom; in other contexts it can mean a piece or item.
SP: Esta pieza tiene mucha luz.
EN: This room gets a lot of light.

Esta pieza huele a gas.

This piece smells like gas.

A esta pieza le llega luz del sol.

This piece receives sunlight.

Esta pieza tiene olor a gas.

This piece smells like gas.

Me gusta mucho esta pieza.

I really like this piece.

— La doble vida de Verónica (1991)

Esta pieza es agradable para trabajar.

This piece is pleasant to work with.

No corras en esta pieza.

Don't run in this section.

Esta pieza no encaja.

This piece doesn't fit.

A esta pieza no le llega mucha luz del sol.

This room doesn't get much sunlight.

Esta pieza de joyería la llevan tanto las mujeres como los hombres.

This piece of jewelry is worn by both women and men.

Cambiamos esta pieza y le echamos un vistazo al coche.

We'll replace this part and take a look at the car.

— Asesinos (2015)