nos noms

our names

→ notre
phrase Rare #29,590
our names
FR: Leurs noms sont sur la liste, mais pas nos noms.
EN: Their names are on the list, but not our names.

Tom connaissait nos noms.

Tom knew our names.

Ils ont pas nos noms, mais ils peuvent parler du rendez-vous.

They don't have our names, but they can talk about the meeting.

— Reservoir Dogs (1992)

Moins que nos noms de code débiles.

Less than our stupid code names.

— Bullet Train (2022)

Pour ne pas les oublier, on va écrire nos noms.

So we don’t forget them, we’re going to write down our names.

— Your Name. (2016)

Vous connaissez nos noms et numéros?

Do you know our names and numbers?

— 3 Idiots (2009)

Il ne connaissait même pas nos noms.

He didn’t even know our names.