mon estomac

my stomach

→ mon
phrase Rare #28,539
my stomach Refers to the body part and, by extension, can be used for stomach pain or hunger feelings.
FR: J'ai mal à mon estomac après le repas.
EN: My stomach hurts after the meal.

Mon estomac.

My stomach.

Mon estomac gargouille déjà.

My stomach is already rumbling.

Je la pose sur mon estomac, quand j'ai mal.

I put it on my stomach when it hurts.

— Huit et demi (1963)

Mon estomac m'en veut.

My stomach is upset with me.

— Assurance sur la mort (1944)

C'est mon estomac.

It's my stomach.

La douleur à mon estomac est partie.

The pain in my stomach is gone.

Les médecins examinent mon estomac.

The doctors are examining my stomach.

J'ai tellement mangé que mon estomac était sur le point d'exploser.

I ate so much that my stomach was about to explode.

Mon estomac me fait mal.

My stomach hurts.

C'est mon estomac!

It’s my stomach!

— Astérix & Obélix : Mission Cléopâtre (2002)

Mon estomac est perturbé.

My stomach is upset.