un ramo

a branch

→ uno
phrase Rare #35,782
a branch Refers to a branch of a tree.
IT: Un ramo è caduto durante la notte.
EN: A branch fell during the night.

Vedremo se parlerai quando saremo appesi a un ramo, come un paio di ciliegie.

We'll see if you'll talk when we're hanging from a branch, like a couple of cherries.

— Vite vendute (1953)

Dice di averla lasciata appesa a un ramo per te.

He says he left it hanging on a branch for you.

— Peaky Blinders - The Immortal Man (2026)

Ho trovato la sua sciarpa su un ramo.

I found his scarf on a branch.

— Peaky Blinders - The Immortal Man (2026)

Ho tagliato un ramo dall'albero.

I cut a branch off the tree.

Sei tu che hai pestato un ramo prima?

Were you the one who stepped on a branch earlier?

— Memorie di un assassino (2003)

Ha tagliato un ramo dall'albero.

He cut a branch off the tree.