tú mandarte

to send you, to order you (to do something)

→ mandar
mandar to send + te you
verb · second Rare #32,651
to send you
SP: Necesito mandarte un mensaje hoy.
EN: I need to send you a message today.
to order you (to do something)
SP: Pueden mandarte a limpiar tu cuarto.
EN: They can order you to clean your room.
Conjugation of mandar
mandarmandartemandarle

No sabia donde mandarte el bolso.

I didn't know where to send you the bag.

— Todo sobre mi madre (1999)

En realidad quería mandarte a buscar leche.

Actually, I wanted to send you to get some milk.

— System crasher (2019)

No puedo mandarte la invitación.

I can't send you the invitation.

Necesito tu dirección para mandarte un obsequio.

I need your address to send you a gift.

Quería mandarte a ti especialmente.

I wanted to send you especially.

Pronto podremos mandarte a la cárcel.

Soon we’ll be able to send you to prison.

Solo llamé para mandarte un beso.

I just called to send you a kiss.

— Una segunda madre (2015)

Y por favor, no me hagas mandarte a buscar.

And please, don't make me send for you.

— Una mujer fantástica (2017)