tes vacances

your vacation

→ ton
phrase Rare #32,301
your vacation Used for a period of time off from work or school. In French, vacances is usually plural.
FR: J’espère que tes vacances se passent bien.
EN: I hope your vacation is going well.

Comment as-tu passé tes vacances?

How were your holidays?

Parle-leur de tes vacances!

Tell them about your vacation!

Viens à Tokyo pour tes vacances.

Come to Tokyo for your vacation.

— Voyage à Tokyo (1953)

Profite bien de tes vacances!

Enjoy your vacation!

Dis-moi ce que tu as fait pendant tes vacances.

Tell me what you did during your vacation.

Combien de temps durent tes vacances de Noël?

How long are your Christmas holidays?

Bon voyage et profite bien de tes vacances!

Have a good trip and enjoy your vacation!

Combien de temps durent tes vacances de printemps?

How long is your spring break?

Où vas-tu passer tes vacances?

Where are you going to spend your holidays?