right foot

pied droit

→ right
phrase Rare #29,079
pied droit
EN: He injured his right foot when he fell.
FR: Il s’est blessé au pied droit en tombant.

The impression of his right foot was always less distinct than his left.

L’empreinte de son pied droit était toujours moins nette que celle de son pied gauche.

Right foot, please.

Le pied droit, s'il vous plaît.

— Audition (2000)

David Beckham's right foot.

Le pied droit de David Beckham.

— Love Actually (2003)

Dorothy went on, standing this time on her right foot.

Dorothy continua, en se tenant cette fois sur son pied droit.

My right foot is sleeping.

J'ai le pied droit engourdi.

The right foot's all right?

Le pied droit va bien ?

— Marty Supreme (2025)

He injured his right foot when he fell.

Il s’est blessé au pied droit en tombant.