на дне

at the bottom

→ на
phrase Uncommon #23,728
at the bottom Used for the bottom of a body of water or a container.
RU: Ключи лежат на дне сумки.
EN: The keys are at the bottom of the bag.

На дне океана есть песок.

There is sand on the ocean floor.

Нет, на дне столько грязи.

No, there's so much mud at the bottom.

— Дьяволицы (1955)

Подождите, подождите, на дне еще что-то осталось.

Wait, wait, there’s still something left at the bottom.

— Дьяволицы (1955)

Все это будет на дне Атлантики.

All this will be at the bottom of the Atlantic.

— Титаник (1997)

Что ты пытаешься утопить на дне бутылки?

What are you trying to drown at the bottom of the bottle?

— Королева (2014)

Войди и посмотри, что на дне, а я поищу шест.

Go in and see what's at the bottom, and I'll look for the pole.

— Плата за страх (1953)

Там он, на дне.

There he is, at the bottom.

— Gentlemen of Fortune (1971)