vocês leram

you all read

→ você
phrase Rare #19,965
you all read Past tense of "vocês lêem/leram"; "vocês" is the plural "you."
PO: Vocês leram o livro inteiro em uma semana?
EN: Did you all read the whole book in a week?

Qual foi o primeiro livro que vocês leram?

What was the first book you read?

Vocês leram o livro de Tom Jackson?

Did you read Tom Jackson's book?

Vocês leram a entrevista?

Did you read the interview?

Vocês leram tudo?

Did you all read everything?

Vocês leram o romance que Tom escreveu?

Have you read the novel that Tom wrote?

Vocês leram o livro de Tom?

Did you read Tom's book?

Vocês leram isto?

Did you read this?

Vocês leram o testamento de Tom?

Did you read Tom's will?

Eu suponho que todos vocês leram sobre isso.

I suppose you've all read about it.

Vocês leram o manual?

Did you read the manual?

Quantos livros vocês leram no mês passado?

How many books did you read last month?

Qual livro vocês leram?

Which book did you read?

Vocês leram o jornal hoje de manhã?

Did you read the newspaper this morning?

Quando foi a última vez que vocês leram um livro em francês?

When was the last time you read a book in French?

Vocês leram todos eles?

Have you read them all?

Vocês leram o que eu escrevi?

Did you read what I wrote?