viens vite

come quickly

→ venir
phrase Uncommon #12,712
come quickly Imperative form used to tell someone to come quickly or hurry over.
FR: Viens vite, on va être en retard.
EN: Come quickly, we’re going to be late.

Viens vite.

Come quickly.

— Lady Vengeance (2005)

Viens vite sauver mon père !

Come quickly and save my father!

— Ip Man (2008)

Zampano, viens vite, il va très mal !

Zampano, come quickly, he's in a bad way!

— La strada (1954)

Viens vite ici.

Come here quickly.

Julie, viens vite !

Julie, come quickly!

— Delicatessen (1991)

Viens vite !

Come quickly!

— Arrête-moi si tu peux (2002)

Maman, viens vite.

Mom, come quickly.

— Lady Vengeance (2005)

Viens vite si tu en veux.

Come quickly if you want some.

— Souvenirs de Marnie (2014)

Papa, viens vite !

Dad, come quickly!

— The Host (2006)

Habille-toi et viens vite.

Get dressed and come quickly.

— Mon cœur est déjà pris (1999)

Viens vite me chercher, maman.

Come and get me quickly, Mom.

— Lady Vengeance (2005)

John, viens vite.

John, come quickly.

— Pour une poignée de dollars (1964)

J'ai de la fièvre, viens vite !

I have a fever, come quickly!

— Huit et demi (1963)

Maman, viens vite !

Mom, come quickly!

— Anatomie d'une chute (2023)

Viens vite, belle-sœur.

Come quickly, sister-in-law.

— Mon cœur est déjà pris (1999)

Moni, viens vite.

Moni, come quickly.

— PIKU (2015)

Sosuke, viens vite ici.

Sosuke, come here quickly.

— Ponyo sur la falaise (2008)

Viens vite me chercher !

Come and get me quickly!

— The Host (2006)

Gang-du, viens vite !

Gang-du, come quickly!

— The Host (2006)

Vernon, viens vite !

Vernon, come quickly!

— Harry Potter et l'Ordre du Phénix (2007)