nós podermos

to be able to

→ poder
pod to be able to + er 2nd-conjugation infinitive + mos 1st-person plural (we)
verb · 1st-person plural Rare #40,866
to be able to Used in the personal infinitive; the subject is “we.”
PO: Precisamos esperar até podermos entrar.
EN: We need to wait until we can go in.
Conjugation of poder
SingularPlural
First — podermos

Mas, antes de podermos fazer isso, precisamos pacificar os inimigos.

But before we can do that, we need to pacify the enemies.

— Avatar: O Caminho da Água (2022)

Tom e Mary disseram que estavam muito felizes por podermos estar lá.

Tom and Mary said they were very happy that we could be there.

Teremos de alterar o contrato para lhe podermos pagar mais.

We'll have to amend the contract so we can pay you more.

Não vai demorar muito até podermos viajar para Marte.

It won’t be long before we can travel to Mars.