eu roubei

I stole

→ eu
phrase Uncommon #13,791
I stole Past tense of roubar. Used for taking something without permission.
PO: Eu roubei um livro da biblioteca.
EN: I stole a book from the library.

Eu roubei a motocicleta de um cara.

I stole a guy's motorcycle.

— Férias de Amor (1955)

Por exemplo, eu roubei esse uniforme.

For example, I stole this uniform.

— O Capitão (2018)

Eu roubei o cinzeiro do restaurante.

I stole the restaurant’s ashtray.

Eu roubei este livro da biblioteca.

I stole this book from the library.

E eu roubei o vinho.

And I stole the wine.

— O Capitão (2018)

Eu roubei comida porque estava faminto.

I stole food because I was hungry.

Benson disse que eu roubei seu carro.

Benson said I stole his car.

— Férias de Amor (1955)

É, e eu roubei as batatas.

Yeah, and I stole the potatoes.

— O Capitão (2018)

Eu roubei a tua foto.

I stole your photo.

— Ирония судьбы, или С легким паром! (1976)

Eu roubei o lápis do Tom.

I stole Tom's pencil.

Eu roubei isso do Tom.

I stole this from Tom.

Eu roubei de você.

I stole from you.

— देवदास (2002)

Ele disse que eu roubei o limpador do banheiro.

He said that I stole the bathroom cleaner.

— Piku (2015)

Eu roubei a vida dessa pessoa.

I stole that person's life.

— Laurence Anyways (2012)

Eu roubei o segundo maior banco da França.

I robbed the second largest bank in France.

— Ratatouille (2007)

Eu roubei o anel.

I stole the ring.

Quem disse que eu roubei o dinheiro?

Who said I stole the money?

Eu roubei dos Rojos.

I stole it from the Rojos.

— Por um Punhado de Dólares (1964)

O que eu roubei?

What did I steal?

— Ladrões de Bicicleta (1948)

Eu roubei algo do Tom.

I stole something from Tom.

Eu roubei uma coisa do Tom.

I stole something from Tom.