eine schwache

a weak

→ ein
phrase Uncommon #20,603
a weak The adjective changes form to match the noun it describes; this form is used with feminine nouns.
GE: Sie gab eine schwache Antwort.
EN: She gave a weak answer.

Seine Tochter hatte eine schwache Gesundheit.

His daughter was in poor health.

„ Ja “, kam eine schwache Antwort.

“Yes,” came a faint reply.

Und er hat eine schwache Blase.

And he has a weak bladder.

— Das Kanu des Manitu (2025)

Gewalt ist eine schwache Kraft.

Violence is a weak force.

Eine schwache Kerze brannte in der Dunkelheit.

A faint candle burned in the darkness.