a la cola

at the back of the line

→ a
phrase Rare #43,751
at the back of the line Used to tell someone to join the end of a line or queue.
SP: Hay mucha gente; ponte a la cola.
EN: There are a lot of people; get in line at the back.

Niño, ponte a la cola como todos.

Kid, get in line like everyone else.

Oiga, póngase a la cola.

Hey, get in line.

Que se ponga a la cola.

He should get in line.

— Замри-умри-воскресни! (1990)

A la cola.

Get in line.

— Dil Se.. (1998)

¡Tú, ponte a la cola!

You, get in line!

— Замри-умри-воскресни! (1990)

Nando, Roberto y Tintín salen con Roy a la cola del avión.

Nando, Roberto and Tintin leave with Roy at the back of the plane.

— La sociedad de la nieve (2023)