directamente al

directly to

→ directamente
phrase Rare #33,052
directly to Often translated as “straight to” in natural English.
SP: Ve directamente al hospital.
EN: Go straight to the hospital.

Una vez en Meursault, irá directamente al"Hotel du Globe".

Once in Meursault, he’ll go straight to the Hotel du Globe.

— La Grande Vadrouille (1966)

Sigue yendo directamente al buzón de voz.

It keeps going directly to voicemail.

— El Día del Fin del Mundo (2020)

¡Vayan directamente al interior!

Go straight inside!

— Avatar (2009)

Le he dirigido la pregunta directamente al Primer Ministro.

I addressed the question directly to the Prime Minister.

¿A comprar directamente al fabricante?

Buy directly from the manufacturer?

— Gángster Americano (2007)

Y yo te mandaré directamente al Infierno, tonto.

And I'll send you straight to Hell, you fool.

— Espantoso (2026)