los canales

channels; canals

→ el
phrase Rare #38,641
channels; canals Refers to physical waterways or to communication/TV/radio channels, depending on context.
SP: Los canales de televisión están abiertos toda la noche.
EN: The TV channels are on all night.

Es una representación de los canales artificiales de un río que se ha secado.

It is a representation of the artificial channels of a river that has dried up.

Incluso ingresar a través de los canales de comunicación.

Even entering through communication channels.

— Who Am I: Ningún sistema es seguro (2014)

Los canales están abiertos en todas las cubiertas.

The channels are open on all decks.

Por favor, deja los canales en paz.

Please leave the channels alone.

Siguen interfiriendo los canales.

The channels are still interfering with each other.

— Star Trek II: La ira de Khan (1982)

Pruebe los canales de emergencia.

Try the emergency channels.

— Star Trek II: La ira de Khan (1982)