te considero

I consider you

→ te
phrase Uncommon #24,813
I consider you The meaning can change with the subject: “te consideras” means “you consider yourself.”
SP: Te considero una buena amiga.
EN: I consider you a good friend.

Te considero uno de mis amigos más cercanos.

I consider you one of my closest friends.

Te considero mi mejor amigo.

I consider you my best friend.

Yo te considero solitaria.

I consider you lonely.

— Hackers: Ningún sistema es seguro (2014)

Así te considero.

That is how I consider you.

— Cuestión De Honor (1992)

Te considero un amigo, pero no sé si me consideras lo mismo.

I consider you a friend, but I don’t know if you feel the same way about me.

Te considero un amigo, pero no sé si tú también me consideras así.

I consider you a friend, but I don’t know if you feel the same way about me.

Yo sí te considero.

I do care about you.

— Hoy Quiero Volver Solito (2014)

Te considero como un amigo.

I consider you a friend.