Qué hicieron

what did they do

→ qué
phrase Rare #40,743
what did they do Depending on context, it can also mean “what did you all do?”
SP: ¿Qué hicieron después de la cena?
EN: What did they do after dinner?

¿Qué hicieron ustedes ayer?

What did you all do yesterday?

¿Qué hicieron ellos de malo?

What did they do wrong?

— Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte (2009)

¿Qué hicieron?

What did they do?

— Jojo Rabbit (2019)

¿Qué hicieron en la playa?

What did they do at the beach?

— Un asunto de familia (2018)

¿Qué hicieron sus discípulos?

What did his disciples do?

— Andrei Rublev (1966)

Lucious ¿Qué hicieron a Luzia?

Lucious, what did they do to Luzia?

— 虐殺器官 (2017)

¿Qué hicieron con mis pantalones?

What did you do with my pants?