uma pera

pear

→ um
phrase Rare #35,852
pear Refers to the fruit.
PO: Quero uma pera madura.
EN: I want a ripe pear.

Ela está comendo uma pera.

She is eating a pear.

Estou comendo uma pera.

I'm eating a pear.

Você prefere uma maçã ou uma pera?

Do you prefer an apple or a pear?

A ilha, vista de cima, parece-se com o formato de uma pera.

The island, seen from above, resembles the shape of a pear.

Você quer uma pera ou uma maçã?

Do you want a pear or an apple?

Eu estou comendo uma pera.

I am eating a pear.