os formulários

the forms

→ o
phrase Rare #36,964
the forms Plural masculine noun, commonly referring to documents that need to be completed.
PO: Preciso preencher os formulários antes da entrevista.
EN: I need to fill out the forms before the interview.

Aqui estão os formulários.

Here are the forms.

— Jojo Rabbit (2019)

Agora vamos preencher os formulários de entrada.

Now let's fill out the entry forms.

— Брат 2 (2000)

Você já preencheu os formulários?

Have you filled out the forms yet?

Você precisa preencher os formulários.

You need to fill out the forms.

— Roma (2018)