non, non, non, non

no

→ non
phrase Rare #28,500
no, no, no, no A repeated no used for strong emphasis, protest, or urgency.
FR: Non, non, non, non, attends !
EN: No, no, no, no, wait!

Non, non, non, non, je dois te voir maintenant.

No, no, no, no, I have to see you now.

— The Machinist (2004)

Non, non, non, non.

No, no, no, no.

— Le Cercle des neiges (2023)

Non, non, non, non, non, non.

No, no, no, no, no, no.

— Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022)

Oh, non, non, non, non.

Oh, no, no, no, no.

Non, non, non, non!

No, no, no, no!

— Ratatouille (2007)

Non, non, non, non, non.

No, no, no, no, no.

— Delicatessen (1991)

Non, non, non, non, non, non, non.

No, no, no, no, no, no, no.

— Insaisissables 2 (2016)

Non, non, non, non, Joshua.

No, no, no, no, Joshua.

— Conclave (2024)

Non, non, non, non, non!

No, no, no, no, no!

— Marty Supreme (2025)

Non, non, non, non, non, non, non!

No, no, no, no, no, no, no!

— Ratatouille (2007)

Oh, non, non, non, non, non.

Oh, no, no, no, no, no.